jose ismael torres appeal
[…] Barnes v. State, 305 Ga. 18, 23 (3) (823 SE2d 302) (2019) (citation and punctuation omitted). 5D164395 Decided: February 02, 2018 Torres appeals following the denial of his motion for a new trial. Stokes v. State, 355 Ga.App. WebThe Appellate Case Inquiry System contains the register of actions for cases brought before the Kansas Supreme Court and the Kansas Court of Appeals. That is not him. /Info 43 0 R Customer Service| First of all, at the time Torres committed the offenses in July 2015, OCGA 16-11-37(c) provided: "A person convicted of the offense of a terroristic threat shall be punished by a fine of not more than $1,000.00 or by imprisonment for not less than one nor more than five years, or both." The statute at that time contained no misdemeanor provisions. I wasnt mad about them flying those flags, Alford said. That is not me.